Diferencia entre revisiones de «Infobox País»
De La Venciclopedia
imported>Cojoilustrado Sin resumen de edición |
imported>Cojoilustrado Sin resumen de edición |
||
Línea 1: | Línea 1: | ||
{| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="4" align="right" style="width: 20em; font-size: 95%;" | |||
<!-- | |+ style="margin-left: inherit; font-size: medium;" <!--colspan="2" align="center"--> | '''República Bolivariana de Venezuela'''<small><sup id="fn_1_back">[[#fn_1|1]]</sup></small> | ||
|- | |||
| | | align=center colspan="2" | | ||
| | {| style="width: 280px; background: none; text-align: center;" | ||
| | |- style="vertical-align: middle;" | ||
| | | style="border: 0;" | <span style="display:table-cell; border-collapse:collapse; border: solid 1px #BBBBBB;">[[Image:Venezuela_flag_300.png|120px|Flag of Venezuela.]]</span> | ||
| style="border: 0;" | [[Image:Venezuela coa.png|105px|Coat of Arms of Venezuela.]] | |||
< | |- style="font-size: smaller;" | ||
| style="border: 0;" | [[Flag of Venezuela|Flag]]</small><sup id="fn_2_back">[[#fn_2|2]]</sup> | |||
| | | style="border: 0;" | [[Coat of Arms of Venezuela|Coat of Arms]]</small><sup id="fn_2_back">[[#fn_2|2]]</sup> | ||
|} | |||
< | |- align=center style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| style="font-size:95%" colspan="2" | [[List of state mottos|Motto]]: none <sup id="fn_3_back">[[#fn_3|3]]</sup> | |||
| | |- align=center style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| style="font-size:95%" colspan="2" | [[List of national anthems|National Anthem]]: ''[[Gloria al Bravo Pueblo]]'' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[ | | colspan="2" style="background:#ffffff;" | [[Image:LocationVenezuela.png|250px|Location of Venezuela]] | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top; font-size:95% | | '''[[Capital]]'''<br> • [[Geographic coordinate system|Coordinates]] | ||
| [[: | | [[Caracas]]<br> • <small>{{coor dm|10|30|N|66|58|W|type:city}}</small> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
< | | '''[[Demographics of Venezuela|Largest city]]''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top; font-size:95% | | [[Caracas]] | ||
| [[ | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | '''[[Official language]]''' | ||
| [[Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| style=" | | style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''[[List of countries by system of government|Government]]'''<br> • [[President of Venezuela|President]] | ||
| style=" | | style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[Federal republic]]<br> • [[Hugo Chávez|Hugo Chávez Frías]] | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top; | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | | | style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''[[Independence]]'''<br> • Declared<br> • Recognized | ||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | | | From [[Spain]]<br> • [[July 5]], [[1811]]<br> • [[June 24]], [[1821]] | ||
< | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top | | '''[[List of countries by area|Area]]'''<br> • Water (%) | ||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[ | | [[1 E11 m²|916,445 km²]] ([[List of countries by area|32nd]])<br> • 0.3 | ||
| [[ | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''[[List of countries by population|Population]]''' (2005)<br> • [[Population density|Density]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top | | 25.375.281 ([[List of countries by population|46th]])<br> • 27/km² ([[List of countries by population density|145th]]) | ||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[ | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| [[ | | style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''[[List of countries by GDP (nominal)|GDP]]''' ([[Purchasing power parity|PPP]]; 2004 est.)<br> • Per capita | ||
| $153,331 million ([[List of countries by GDP (PPP)|52nd]])<br> • $6,200 ([[List of countries by GDP (PPP) per capita|98th]]) | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[ | |'''[[Human Development Index|HDI]]''' ([[2003]]) || 0.772 ([[List of countries by Human Development Index|75th]]) – <font color="#FFCC00">medium</font> | ||
| [[ | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| '''[[Currency]]''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top | | style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[Venezuelan bolívar]] (Bs.) (<code>[[ISO 4217|VEB]]</code>) | ||
| [[ | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | '''[[Time zone]]''' | ||
| [[Coordinated Universal Time|UTC]] -4 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| [[ | | '''[[List of Internet top-level domains|Internet TLD]]''' | ||
| [[.ve]] | |||
< | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top | | '''[[List of country calling codes|Calling code]]''' | ||
| [[ | | <code>+58</code> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| colspan=2 | <small><cite id="fn_1">[[#fn_1_back|Note 1:]]</cite> The ''Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela'' has been the full official title of the state since the adoption of the [[1999]] constitution, when the state was renamed in honour of [[Simón Bolívar]].<br> | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top | <small><cite id="fn_2">[[#fn_2_back|Note 2:]]</cite> The flag and coat of arms were recently modified; the old versions are depicted.</small><br> | ||
| [[ | <small><cite id="fn_3">[[#fn_3_back|Note 3:]]</cite> '''Historical''': ''Dios y Federación'' ([[English Language|English]]: ''God and Federation'')</cite></small> | ||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top | |||
| [[ | |||
| <code>+ | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top | |||
| [[ | |||
< | |||
< | |||
| | |||
< | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revisión del 23:40 27 feb 2006
| |||||
Motto: none 3 | |||||
National Anthem: Gloria al Bravo Pueblo | |||||
Capital • Coordinates |
Caracas • Plantilla:Coor dm | ||||
Largest city | Caracas | ||||
Official language | Spanish | ||||
Government • President |
Federal republic • Hugo Chávez Frías | ||||
Independence • Declared • Recognized |
From Spain • July 5, 1811 • June 24, 1821 | ||||
Area • Water (%) |
916,445 km² (32nd) • 0.3 | ||||
Population (2005) • Density |
25.375.281 (46th) • 27/km² (145th) | ||||
GDP (PPP; 2004 est.) • Per capita |
$153,331 million (52nd) • $6,200 (98th) | ||||
HDI (2003) | 0.772 (75th) – medium | ||||
Currency | Venezuelan bolívar (Bs.) (VEB )
| ||||
Time zone | UTC -4 | ||||
Internet TLD | .ve | ||||
Calling code | +58
| ||||
Note 1: The Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela has been the full official title of the state since the adoption of the 1999 constitution, when the state was renamed in honour of Simón Bolívar. Note 2: The flag and coat of arms were recently modified; the old versions are depicted. |